Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7264,801
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3484,566
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3484,566
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6534,756
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2895,772
AzulArgentina 9,4725,886
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9479,910
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57010,918
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5859,684
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6719,738
AmberleyAustralia 14,3758,933
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5945,962
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8336,111
AimoresBrazil 8,5655,323
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0475,000
AltamiraBrazil 6,3913,971
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5284,057
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7265,422
ApodiBrazil 7,4954,657
AracajuBrazil 8,0174,982
AracuaiBrazil 8,2635,135
AragarcasBrazil 7,6354,745
AraxaBrazil 8,2585,132
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7894,840
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6331,636
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,5891,609
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7502,331
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,5371,577
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3212,685
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 647402
Atikokan, OnCanada 545338
AbecheChad 10,3736,446
AntofagastaChile 7,7664,826
AricaChile 7,2184,485
AltaiChina 9,7536,060
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9663,086
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9083,050
AraucaColombia 4,4902,790
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1901,982
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3022,052
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3092,056
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5245,918
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7896,083
AswanEgypt 10,3286,418
AsyutEgypt 9,9486,182
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,4422,139
AsmaraEritrea 11,4847,136
AssabEritrea 11,9217,408
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0407,482
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3554,570
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9084,914
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,60611,562
AccraGhana 9,4095,847
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4725,264
AthensGreece 8,5775,330
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6015,345
AasiaatGreenland 3,3552,085
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8182,372
AputiteqGreenland 4,0952,545
AkureyriIceland 4,7092,926
AgraIndia 11,9237,409
AhmedabadIndia 12,2517,613
AkolaIndia 12,6107,836
AllahabadIndia 12,1697,562
AmritsarIndia 11,3767,069
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2608,862
AbadanIran 10,5896,580
ArakIran 10,2996,400
AlbengaItaly 7,1654,452
AlgheroItaly 7,4134,607
AmendolaItaly 7,8164,857
AnconaItaly 7,5284,678
ArezzoItaly 7,4374,622
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1375,678
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1845,707
AbashiriJapan 8,8935,526
AburatsuJapan 10,6576,622
AikawaJapan 9,7276,045
AjiroJapan 9,9706,196
AkitaJapan 9,4835,893
AkuneJapan 10,6636,626
AomoriJapan 9,3495,809
AsahikawaJapan 9,0045,595
AsosanJapan 10,5426,551
AmmanJordan 9,8036,092
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,1486,306
AinaziLatvia 7,0454,378
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7079,139
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9059,262
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0229,335
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6249,088
AtarMauritania 7,2604,511
AgalegaMauritius 14,9399,283
AcapulcoMexico 3,2732,034
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8416,116
AltaiMongolia 9,8996,151
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8666,131
AgadirMorocco 6,8424,252
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4654,017
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1588,798
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6748,497
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2938,261
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2858,256
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2798,251
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2798,251
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2798,251
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2798,251
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6702,281
AgadezNiger 9,1645,694
AsuncionParaguay 8,3535,191
ArequipaPeru 6,9694,331
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4027,707
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8325,488
AradRomania 7,7894,840
AjanRussia 7,9894,964
AldanRussia 8,1435,060
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6885,399
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2785,144
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3555,192
AnadyrRussia 5,8183,615
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0984,411
ArmavirRussia 8,8785,517
AstrakhanRussia 9,0395,617
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5866,578
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1123,798
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8404,251
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9754,334
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9444,315
Abu HamedSudan 10,7496,680
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3997,084
AqiqSudan 11,1726,942
ArbaatSudan 10,9536,806
AromaSudan 11,2596,996
AtbaraSudan 10,9536,806
Abu KamalSyria 9,8446,117
AleppoSyria 9,4915,898
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4568,362
AtakpameTogo 9,3575,814
AdanaTurkey 9,3195,791
AfyonTurkey 8,9065,534
AnkaraTurkey 8,9295,549
AntalyaTurkey 9,0795,642
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,2446,366
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7753,588
AberporthUk 5,8873,658
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9043,669
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5995,343
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4145,228
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4677,126
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4597,121
ArtigasUruguay 8,9245,545
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,170727
Aberdeen, SdUsa 817508
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7601,715
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6761,041
Ada, MnUsa 743462
Adrian, MiUsa 434269
Aiken, ScUsa 1,280795
Akron, OhUsa 675420
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6801,044
Albany, GaUsa 1,435892
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,167725
Albert Lea, MnUsa 430267
Albion, NeUsa 847526
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8931,176
Aledo, IlUsa 455283
Alexandria, SdUsa 789490
Algona, IaUsa 501312
Alice, TxUsa 2,0341,264
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,121697
Alliance, NeUsa 1,218757
Alma, MiUsa 300187
Alpena, MichiganUsa 364226
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0781,291
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,548962
Amherst, MaUsa 1,253779
Amite, LaUsa 1,546961
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3472,701
Anderson, InUsa 530329
Anderson, ScUsa 1,142710
Angelica, NyUsa 864537
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 434269
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,2712,033
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6641,034
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0211,256
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,113692
Ashland, WiUsa 357222
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,7791,727
Atchison, KsUsa 797495
Athens, GaUsa 1,243772
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,247775
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,250777
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7214,176
Auburn, NeUsa 819509
Augusta, GaUsa 1,346837
Augusta, MtUsa 1,8671,160
Aurora, IlUsa 278173
Austin, TxUsa 1,7891,112
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8936,148
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3386,424
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2892,665
AdenYemen 12,0817,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -