Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8676,753
BustAfghanistan 11,1116,904
BatnaAlgeria 7,6294,740
BecharAlgeria 7,3154,546
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4744,644
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4174,609
BiskraAlgeria 7,6564,758
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2175,106
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1647,559
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3067,647
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3087,648
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3407,668
ByrdAntarctica 13,9868,691
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6145,974
BarilocheArgentina 9,6736,011
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2895,772
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0679,363
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3268,903
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9329,900
BrestBelarus 7,4514,630
BrusselsBelgium 6,4954,036
Belize CityBelize 2,9991,863
BeninBenin 9,5525,936
BohiconBenin 9,4645,881
BermudaBermuda 2,4321,512
BageBrazil 9,1095,661
BambuiBrazil 8,3495,188
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5855,335
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5474,690
BarcelosBrazil 5,6383,504
BarraBrazil 7,6574,758
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0104,356
BarreirasBrazil 7,6514,754
BelémBrazil 6,4394,001
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4515,251
BelterraBrazil 6,1883,845
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4154,608
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9905,586
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8474,876
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8404,872
BrevesBrazil 6,3433,941
BurgasBulgaria 8,4225,233
BurundiBurundi 12,4127,713
BatouriCameroon 10,6406,612
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,376855
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5701,597
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2571,403
Banff, AbCanada 2,1641,345
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 742461
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5261,570
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9611,218
Bissett, MbCanada 921572
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4341,513
Bonavista, NfCanada 864537
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,2051,992
Brandon, MbCanada 1,076669
Broadview, SkCanada 1,265786
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9311,821
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0261,880
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1471,956
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,9061,806
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9511,834
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9656,814
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8076,716
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1826,327
BeijingChina 10,3156,410
BarranquillaColombia 3,9502,454
Benito SalasColombia 4,7862,974
BogotáColombia 4,6312,877
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3094,542
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5887,201
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5157,156
BaniDominican Republic 3,3532,084
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3252,066
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3382,074
BahariyaEgypt 9,7056,031
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7766,075
BiarritzFrance 6,5754,086
BordeauxFrance 6,5474,068
BrestFrance 6,0943,787
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3365,801
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3345,800
BitamGabon 10,6036,589
BanjulGambia 7,5054,664
BerlinGermany 6,8924,283
BrockenGermany 6,7904,219
BokeGuinea 7,8364,870
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7044,788
BudapestHungary 7,5594,697
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5744,707
BangaloreIndia 13,4648,367
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0808,128
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7897,947
BikanerIndia 11,7357,292
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6149,082
BabolsarIran 10,1596,313
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2626,999
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9536,185
Bandar LengehIran 11,2677,001
BirjandIran 10,7996,710
BushehrIran 10,8456,739
BaghdadIraq 10,1216,289
BasraIraq 10,5476,554
BelmulletIreland 5,4613,393
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6403,505
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9114,916
BergamoItaly 7,1504,443
BolognaItaly 7,3274,553
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1934,470
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9754,956
BrindisiItaly 8,0204,984
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0125,600
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8555,503
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7186,039
BeirutLebanon 9,6115,973
BenghaziLibya 8,8435,495
BirzaiLithuania 7,1894,468
BitolaMacedonia 8,1935,091
BlantyreMalawi 13,8278,592
BvumbweMalawi 13,8538,608
BintuluMalaysia 14,3108,892
BamakoMali 8,2465,124
Bko-SMali 8,2595,132
BougounMali 8,3795,207
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0384,373
BaitagMongolia 9,9396,176
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5435,930
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5375,926
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6616,004
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7816,078
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9006,152
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5655,944
BulganMongolia 9,5795,952
BhamawMyanmar 12,3507,674
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1518,794
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4578,362
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6372,260
BilmaNiger 9,4005,841
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1995,716
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7563,577
BergenNorway 6,0003,729
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0023,730
BjornoyaNorway 5,7523,574
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0113,736
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0303,747
BadinPakistan 11,9807,445
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5237,161
BalakotPakistan 11,0466,864
BarkhanPakistan 11,4447,111
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0362,508
BascoPhilippines 12,1737,565
BialystokPoland 7,3504,567
BejaPortugal 6,4724,022
BragancaPortugal 6,3213,928
BistritaRomania 7,8844,899
BucharestRomania 8,1805,083
BajkitRussia 8,2035,098
BarabinskRussia 8,8395,492
BarnaulRussia 9,0965,653
BerezovoRussia 7,7304,803
BiserRussia 8,1635,073
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9295,548
BogdarinRussia 8,8245,483
BogucanyRussia 8,5645,322
BomnakRussia 8,4445,247
BorRussia 8,2185,107
BorzjaRussia 9,1985,716
BratskRussia 8,7715,450
BelgradeSerbia 7,8474,876
BoSierra Leone 8,3075,162
BontheSierra Leone 8,2825,146
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4064,602
BerberaSomalia 12,3057,646
BusanSouth Korea 10,4036,465
BadajozSpain 6,4934,035
BarcelonaSpain 6,9564,323
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5034,041
BabanusaSudan 11,0836,887
BaselSwitzerland 6,8954,284
BernSwitzerland 6,9324,307
BangkokThailand 13,4828,378
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4608,364
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1128,148
BizerteTunisia 7,7564,820
BalikesirTurkey 8,6875,398
BursaTurkey 8,7035,408
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4116,469
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6013,480
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6673,521
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6653,521
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0403,754
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1263,807
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2273,870
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8021,741
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7531,089
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,116693
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6332,879
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6332,879
Batesville, MsUsa 1,179732
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,585985
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,077669
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 948589
Bedford, MaUsa 1,411877
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9831,232
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 420261
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,9011,803
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9853,097
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,282797
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4092,740
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1272,565
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 228142
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,604997
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,012629
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,221759
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6451,644
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,014630
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,035643
Blackville, ScUsa 1,372852
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6621,654
Blakely, GaUsa 1,525948
Block Island, RiUsa 1,293803
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8831,170
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2381,391
Booneville, MsUsa 1,095680
Boonton, NjUsa 1,187738
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,397868
Bowler, WiUsa 9056
Bowling Green, KyUsa 853530
Bowling Green, MoUsa 657408
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7521,089
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,274792
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,101684
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,015631
Brockport W, NyUsa 828514
Brodhead, WiUsa 233145
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,045649
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,399870
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2291,385
Brunswick, MoUsa 733456
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4941,550
Buckhannon, WvUsa 895556
Bucyrus, OhUsa 587365
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 774481
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,548962
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,026638
Burlington, IowaUsa 481299
Burlington, VtUsa 1,185737
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4601,529
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4916,519
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4342,756
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2322,630
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6528,483
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6628,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -