Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9306,792
ChlefAlgeria 7,2484,504
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6114,730
CeresArgentina 8,6875,398
ChamicalArgentina 8,6145,353
ChepesArgentina 8,7105,412
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2426,364
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9635,570
CórdobaArgentina 8,7715,451
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7815,457
CorrientesArgentina 8,5385,306
CairnsAustralia 14,1558,796
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1249,398
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08110,614
CedunaAustralia 16,16610,046
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8069,201
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8469,226
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1669,424
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1218,775
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5169,021
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,32510,145
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5827,819
CharnocksBarbados 4,4252,750
CotonouBenin 9,5525,936
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6925,401
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8435,495
CabroboBrazil 7,6544,756
CaceresBrazil 7,4054,601
CaetiteBrazil 7,9674,951
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7614,823
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9834,961
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4445,247
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6345,365
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4504,629
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3335,178
CaparaoBrazil 8,6185,356
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0404,996
CaratingaBrazil 8,5355,304
CaravelasBrazil 8,5065,286
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9034,911
CarolinaBrazil 7,0534,383
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6225,358
CataguasesBrazil 8,6565,379
CatalaoBrazil 8,0725,016
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3105,164
CaxiasBrazil 7,0684,392
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0075,597
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6534,756
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6435,371
ChapecoBrazil 8,7425,432
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0654,390
CipoBrazil 7,9394,934
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0394,374
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3925,215
CordeiroBrazil 8,7355,428
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7894,840
CorumbaBrazil 7,7234,799
CoximBrazil 7,7794,834
CrateusBrazil 7,2654,515
CuiabaBrazil 7,4214,612
CuritibaBrazil 8,7195,418
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0571,278
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9021,804
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8401,765
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9321,822
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9341,823
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2101,373
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4912,169
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0601,902
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2342,009
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4581,527
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2901,423
Chapais, QcCanada 1,160721
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7131,065
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9531,214
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9531,214
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8501,771
Chatham, NbCanada 1,7731,102
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1011,305
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,226762
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0051,246
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6341,015
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3322,071
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0841,917
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9321,201
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 684425
Comox, BcCanada 2,8141,749
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6981,677
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2101,373
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9101,187
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1581,341
ChicoChile 10,2556,373
ChillanChile 9,1615,692
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1645,694
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1975,094
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1266,293
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9995,592
ChangchunChina 9,6475,995
ChangduChina 11,5867,200
ChangshaChina 11,6517,240
ChengduChina 11,5647,186
ChongqingChina 11,6537,241
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3362,695
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4864,652
CamagueyCuba 2,7341,699
CasablancaCuba 2,4291,510
ChebCzech Republic 7,0054,353
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6384,125
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2382,012
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2732,034
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2812,039
CanarEcuador 5,3113,300
CairoEgypt 9,7056,031
CaenFrance 6,3013,916
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5774,087
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6173,490
CocobeachGabon 10,5406,550
CologneGermany 6,6374,125
ChiosGreece 8,6915,400
CorfuGreece 8,2205,108
ConakryGuinea 8,0364,994
CatacamasHonduras 3,2982,049
CholutecaHonduras 3,4692,155
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5138,397
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2597,618
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2597,618
ChahbaharIran 11,6307,227
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5453,446
ClonesIreland 5,6293,498
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5563,453
CorkIreland 5,6593,517
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6613,518
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5634,699
CameriItaly 7,0974,410
CampobassoItaly 7,7494,816
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5564,695
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6024,724
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4874,653
Cape MeleItaly 7,1734,458
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9044,911
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0845,024
CerviaItaly 7,4094,604
CiampinoItaly 7,6034,724
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3144,545
Cisa PassItaly 7,2474,504
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5394,685
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2354,496
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1485,063
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0945,030
ChibaJapan 9,8706,133
ChichibuJapan 9,8826,141
ChichijimaJapan 10,5596,561
ChoshiJapan 9,8216,103
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6035,968
ChilekaMalawi 13,8278,592
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5938,447
ChitipaMalawi 13,2288,220
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3731,475
ComitanMexico 3,1641,966
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7047,273
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4865,894
ChoirMongolia 9,7766,075
CasablancaMorocco 6,7734,209
ChindeMozambique 14,1648,802
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4968,386
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0958,759
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6948,510
CondegaNicaragua 3,4662,154
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0498,730
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6606,624
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1716,320
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3316,420
ChhorPakistan 11,9127,402
ChitralPakistan 10,8556,745
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4995,281
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1735,079
CajamarcaPeru 5,8223,618
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7303,561
ChiclayoPeru 5,7633,581
ChimbotePeru 6,0413,754
CuzcoPeru 6,6574,137
CzestochowaPoland 7,3174,547
CoimbraPortugal 6,3003,915
CalafatRomania 8,0505,002
CeahlauRomania 7,9684,952
ClujRomania 7,8634,886
ConstantaRomania 8,3415,183
CraiovaRomania 8,0765,018
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3993,976
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3594,573
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3583,951
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5243,433
Cape UelenRussia 5,2213,244
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8155,478
CaraRussia 8,4755,267
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9184,920
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0483,758
ChitaRussia 9,0885,647
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0785,641
CokurdahRussia 6,4584,013
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3365,180
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8088,580
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8086,095
CaceresSpain 6,4914,034
CadizSpain 6,6804,151
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6934,159
CordobaSpain 6,7014,164
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1748,808
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2318,222
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5828,440
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9438,043
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8027,955
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5178,399
ChumphonThailand 13,8568,610
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5585,318
CorumTurkey 8,9845,583
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,2996,400
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5326,545
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9973,726
CernovcyUkraine 7,8584,883
ChernigovUkraine 7,8624,886
CarrascoUruguay 9,3985,840
ColoniaUruguay 9,2985,778
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6882,292
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 839521
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,174730
Camden, ScUsa 1,317818
Canton, NyUsa 1,036644
Cantonnw, SdUsa 733455
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,481920
Caribou, MeUsa 1,579981
Carlinville, IlUsa 599372
Casper, WyUsa 1,483921
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6991,677
Chambersburg, PaUsa 998620
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,220758
Charles City, IaUsa 426265
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,475917
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,467912
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 871541
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,199745
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,072666
Chaska, MnUsa 436271
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,081672
Chazy, NyUsa 1,193741
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,247775
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,296806
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,302809
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,410876
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 303189
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 280174
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8131,748
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 633393
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,393866
Cincinnati, KyUsa 670416
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 665413
Circleville, OhUsa 692430
Clarinda, IaUsa 684425
Clark, SdUsa 782486
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,193742
Clarksville, TnUsa 839521
Clayton, NmUsa 1,551964
Cleveland, OhioUsa 613381
Clinton, IaUsa 317197
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2123,239
Coldwater, MiUsa 375233
College Park, MdUsa 1,110690
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,514941
Columbia, MoUsa 718446
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,317819
Columbus, GaUsa 611379
Columbus, InUsa 636395
Columbus, KsUsa 1,015631
Columbus, OhioUsa 660410
Conception, MoUsa 756470
Concordia, KansasUsa 960597
Conway, ArUsa 1,107688
Conway, ScUsa 1,405873
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,065662
Corning, ArUsa 976607
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,203748
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0381,267
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,558968
Cortland, NyUsa 980609
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7641,718
Covington, LaUsa 1,510938
Covington, TnUsa 958596
Crete, NeUsa 823511
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,521945
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7836,079
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7836,079
CaracasVenezuela 4,2932,668
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6862,912
CoroVenezuela 4,0782,534
ChipataZambia 13,4788,375
ChomaZambia 13,2958,262
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9818,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -