Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6896,642
FarahAfghanistan 10,9546,807
FormosaArgentina 8,4285,237
ForrestAustralia 16,52010,266
FrancistownBotswana 13,6508,482
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7024,786
FloraniaBrazil 7,6014,723
FlorestaBrazil 7,7114,791
FlorianoBrazil 7,2644,514
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9655,571
FormosaBrazil 7,8474,876
FortalezaBrazil 7,2744,520
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5015,283
FrancaBrazil 8,3295,176
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,506936
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2231,381
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1011,305
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8151,749
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9621,219
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8721,785
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3441,456
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6221,629
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4461,520
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,6821,045
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,6931,052
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4691,534
FayaChad 9,9116,159
FamagustaCyprus 9,4105,848
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4394,001
FarafraEgypt 9,7576,063
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0596,872
FichtelbergGermany 7,0124,357
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7894,219
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2165,106
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1391,951
FaranahGuinea 8,2285,113
FalconaraItaly 7,5194,672
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3734,582
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8124,854
FonniItaly 7,5134,669
FrontoneItaly 7,4874,653
FrosinoneItaly 7,6594,760
FukauraJapan 9,4035,843
FukueJapan 10,6536,620
FukuiJapan 10,0076,219
FukuokaJapan 10,5016,526
FukushimaJapan 9,6505,996
FukuyamaJapan 10,2946,397
FushikiJapan 9,8996,151
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1516,308
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,1989,444
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,4509,601
FunchalMadeira 6,1333,811
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1882,603
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9484,318
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0623,767
FaroPortugal 6,5284,056
FerganaRussia 10,3656,441
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1435,060
FalunSweden 6,4674,019
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2503,884
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6095,350
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2352,632
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 889552
Fairfield, IaUsa 502312
Fairmont, MnUsa 472293
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 725451
Farmington, MeUsa 1,428888
Farmington, MnUsa 390242
Farmington, MoUsa 740460
Faulkton, SdUsa 871541
Fayette, IaUsa 354220
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,068664
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,311814
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6991,056
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6441,022
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,0921,300
Findlay, OhUsa 529329
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,2491,397
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 390242
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8553
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,454903
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 501312
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,370851
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0581,279
Fort Scott, KsUsa 923574
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,149714
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 456283
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,502933
Framingham, MaUsa 1,367849
Frankfort, KyUsa 768477
Franklin, LaUsa 1,6481,024
Franklin, PaUsa 768477
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,175730
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,7821,729
Fullertonese, NdUsa 791492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -