Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,7636,688
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9134,917
HuamboAngola 12,0967,516
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5969,691
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6269,710
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6419,720
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5739,056
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8873,037
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6772,285
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9371,204
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9371,204
Hamilton, OnCanada 672418
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2321,387
Harrow, OnCanada 503313
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5681,596
Hope, BcCanada 2,5701,597
HaikouChina 12,6047,833
HailarChina 9,2475,746
HamiChina 10,3056,404
HetanChina 10,8596,748
HavanaCuba 2,4481,522
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3562,086
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3982,111
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2462,017
HelwanEgypt 9,7226,042
HurguadaEgypt 10,1026,278
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,3363,316
HelsinkiFinland 6,8844,278
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8874,280
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7755,453
HamburgGermany 6,6374,124
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6364,124
HannoverGermany 6,6954,160
HelgolandGermany 6,4884,032
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,0824,401
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8855,521
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2161,998
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6764,149
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7864,217
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8653,023
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9938,074
HaifaIsrael 9,6746,011
HaboroJapan 8,9775,579
HachijojimaJapan 10,1206,288
HachinoheJapan 9,3425,805
HagiJapan 10,3766,448
HakodateJapan 9,2565,752
HamadaJapan 10,3006,401
HamamatsuJapan 10,0646,254
HikoneJapan 10,0816,265
HimejiJapan 10,1956,335
HiradoJapan 10,5576,560
HirooJapan 9,0955,652
HiroshimaJapan 10,3336,421
HitaJapan 10,5056,528
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6216,600
HunLibya 8,7905,462
HomboriMali 8,5415,307
HomalinMyanmar 12,2967,641
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1798,190
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7668,554
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9058,641
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2668,865
HororataNew Zealand 13,8878,630
HyderabadPakistan 11,8867,386
HuanucoPeru 6,1633,830
HelPoland 7,0264,366
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8455,497
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1025,035
HatangaRussia 7,0374,373
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3114,543
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6616,625
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5276,542
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4874,653
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4737,751
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2306,357
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8026,091
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2858,877
HalaibSudan 10,7196,661
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2697,003
HudeibaSudan 10,9626,812
HaparandaSweden 6,4584,013
HarnosandSweden 6,4363,999
HamaSyria 9,5635,943
HassakahSyria 9,6435,992
Hua HinThailand 13,6168,461
HakkariTurkey 9,6896,021
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0573,764
HersonUkraine 8,3345,179
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8274,863
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8461,147
Hanover, NhUsa 1,282797
Harrisburg, IlUsa 726451
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,040646
Hart, MiUsa 177110
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,280796
Hartington, NeUsa 766476
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,417880
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,206749
Hays, KsUsa 1,089677
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9421,828
Hebron, NeUsa 954593
Helena, MtUsa 1,8681,161
Hemlock, NyUsa 829515
Henderson, NcUsa 1,275792
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,178732
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7311,076
Hernando, MsUsa 1,088676
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,402871
Highmore, SdUsa 861535
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,188738
Hillsboro, IlUsa 616383
Hillsdale, MiUsa 375233
Holly, CoUsa 1,365848
Homer, AkUsa 4,4462,763
Hoopeston, IlUsa 450280
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 850528
Horton, KsUsa 814506
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,206749
Hot Springs, VaUsa 990615
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 273169
Houma, LaUsa 1,6731,040
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7371,079
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 824512
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,101684
Huron, SdUsa 802498
HanoiVietnam 12,5917,824
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6868,505
HarareZimbabwe 13,6968,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -