Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4325,240
In SalahAlgeria 7,9734,954
InnsbruckAustria 7,1394,436
IbiriteBrazil 8,4525,252
IguatuBrazil 7,4614,637
IlheusBrazil 8,2465,124
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8804,276
IndaialBrazil 8,8685,511
IpameriBrazil 8,0164,981
IraiBrazil 8,7235,420
IreceBrazil 7,7544,819
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9564,944
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0623,767
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2963,912
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3125,165
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6825,395
ItapevaBrazil 8,5925,339
ItirucuBrazil 8,0615,009
ItuacuBrazil 8,0224,985
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2015,096
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6092,243
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6971,055
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,6952,296
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4691,534
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8682,404
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4594,635
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2615,133
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3737,067
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1921,983
IzobambaEcuador 5,0783,155
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7126,035
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,4262,129
IoanninaGreece 8,2685,138
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4462,141
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5372,820
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3647,683
IranshahrIran 11,4367,106
IstranaItaly 7,2954,533
IidaJapan 9,9856,205
IizukaJapan 10,4816,513
IrakoJapan 10,1056,279
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6937,266
IrozakiJapan 10,0256,230
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6887,263
IshinomakiJapan 9,5475,933
IwamizawaJapan 9,0805,643
IzuharaJapan 10,4836,515
IrbidJordan 9,7456,056
IfraneMorocco 6,9634,327
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2938,882
IlorinNigeria 9,5605,941
InchonNorth Korea 10,2546,372
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4513,388
IslamabadPakistan 11,1246,912
IquitosPeru 5,5683,460
IloiloPhilippines 13,1448,168
IasiRomania 8,0444,999
IcaRussia 7,3894,592
IlirnejRussia 6,0663,769
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4265,236
IrkutskRussia 9,1905,711
Ivdel’Russia 7,9784,958
IbizaSpain 7,0714,394
IspartaTurkey 8,9935,588
IstanbulTurkey 8,6385,368
IzmirTurkey 8,7445,433
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7334,806
IzmailUkraine 8,2555,130
Imperial, NeUsa 1,197744
Independence, KsUsa 1,065662
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,124699
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 551343
Indianola, IaUsa 618384
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 606377
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8061,122
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 469291
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 167104
Ithaca, NyUsa 964599
IsokaZambia 13,2128,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -