Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9326,793
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1626,936
KhostAfghanistan 11,0796,885
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6986,648
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1447,547
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02310,578
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3564,571
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5095,909
KandiBenin 9,2255,732
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4981,552
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 696432
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 694431
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4181,503
Kenora, OnCanada 754469
Kingston, OnCanada 915569
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9942,482
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0301,883
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0251,258
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,111691
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5536,558
KashiChina 10,5446,552
KunmingChina 12,2087,586
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4227,098
KhargaEgypt 10,0556,248
KosseirEgypt 10,2256,354
KajaaniFinland 6,6954,161
KuopioFinland 6,7994,225
KuusamoFinland 6,6214,114
KarlsruheGermany 6,8484,255
KasselGermany 6,7574,199
KonstanzGermany 6,9834,339
KumasiGhana 9,2095,722
KalamataGreece 8,5515,314
KerkiraGreece 8,2205,108
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6765,391
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3262,067
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5372,819
KankanGuinea 8,3165,167
KindiaGuinea 8,0595,008
KissidougouGuinea 8,3285,175
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7004,163
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2487,611
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2497,612
KeszthelyHungary 7,5164,671
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7352,942
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5537,800
KotaIndia 12,1017,519
KozhikodeIndia 13,6078,455
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1399,408
KermanIran 10,9806,823
KermanshahIran 10,1536,309
Khoram AbadIran 10,2936,396
KilkennyIreland 5,6983,541
KingstonJamaica 3,1371,949
KagoshimaJapan 10,6966,647
KanazawaJapan 9,9376,175
KaruizawaJapan 9,8736,135
KatsuuraJapan 9,9026,153
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9436,179
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8865,522
KobeJapan 10,1836,328
KochiJapan 10,3686,443
KofuJapan 9,9376,175
KumagayaJapan 9,8536,123
KumamotoJapan 10,5646,565
KumejimaJapan 11,3777,070
KureJapan 10,3466,429
KushiroJapan 8,9835,582
KutchanJapan 9,1555,689
KyotoJapan 10,1296,295
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6055,969
KitaleKenya 12,4727,750
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6866,640
KufraLibya 9,6896,021
KaunasLithuania 7,2464,503
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0544,384
KybartaiLithuania 7,2164,484
KarongaMalawi 13,2958,261
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2868,878
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9098,643
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6349,094
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3628,925
KuantanMalaysia 14,5299,028
KuchingMalaysia 14,5859,063
KayesMali 7,8394,871
KeniebaMali 7,9744,955
KidalMali 8,5425,308
KitaMali 8,0985,032
KoutiaMali 8,4675,261
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4286,480
KisinevMoldova 8,1255,049
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4445,869
KhatgalMongolia 9,4295,859
KhovdMongolia 9,7286,045
KhujirtMongolia 9,7966,088
KhutagMongolia 9,5235,918
KenitraMorocco 6,8044,228
KalewaMyanmar 12,4837,757
KathaMyanmar 12,3677,685
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9218,651
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9068,020
KengtungMyanmar 12,6577,865
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1667,560
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2818,253
KathmanduNepal 11,9607,432
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9688,058
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2508,233
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5178,400
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3928,322
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2218,216
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3778,313
KanoNigeria 9,5895,959
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1436,303
KarasjokNorway 6,2503,884
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9003,666
KristiansandNorway 6,2553,887
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9703,710
KhasabOman 11,3597,058
KarachiPakistan 11,9047,397
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8987,394
KhanpurPakistan 11,6017,209
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5737,191
KororPalau 12,8487,984
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4824,649
KlodzkoPoland 7,2124,482
KoszalinPoland 6,9214,301
KrakowPoland 7,4084,604
KalakanRussia 8,6935,402
KaliningradRussia 7,1024,414
KamenskoeRussia 6,4293,995
KandalaksaRussia 6,6304,120
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8104,232
KazanRussia 8,1725,078
KemRussia 6,8794,275
KerchRussia 8,6265,360
KhabarovskRussia 8,8495,499
KirenskRussia 8,5455,310
KirovRussia 7,9064,913
KljuciRussia 7,0974,410
KolpasevRussia 8,5535,315
KorfRussia 6,5794,088
KostromaRussia 7,7054,788
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2203,865
KotlasRussia 7,5754,707
KrasnodarRussia 8,7855,459
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8595,505
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3275,174
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8405,493
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9473,696
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4495,251
KurganRussia 8,6245,359
KurskRussia 8,0535,005
KyraRussia 9,3765,826
KigaliRwanda 12,3637,683
KoldaSenegal 7,6764,770
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1995,095
KosiceSlovakia 7,5914,717
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9588,673
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8396,114
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1228,776
KadugliSudan 11,2466,988
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7406,674
KassalaSudan 11,3077,026
KhartoumSudan 11,0436,862
KostiSudan 11,2636,999
KalmarSweden 6,7654,204
KaresuandoSweden 6,2243,868
KarlstadSweden 6,4374,000
KristianstadSweden 6,6964,161
KamishliSyria 9,6155,975
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4628,365
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6608,488
Khon KaenThailand 13,1478,170
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5408,414
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3238,279
KairouanTunisia 7,8934,905
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3495,810
KarsTurkey 9,3785,827
KastamonuTurkey 8,8525,501
KayseriTurkey 9,1735,700
KonyaTurkey 9,0845,645
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8296,108
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6576,622
KinlossUk 5,6793,529
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2105,102
KievUkraine 7,9204,921
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4515,251
KirovogradUkraine 8,1565,068
KlepininoUkraine 8,4985,281
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2425,122
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5714,704
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2455,124
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 319198
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0391,267
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 798496
Keene, NhUsa 1,303810
Kenton, OhUsa 514319
Kenton, OkUsa 1,502934
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2911,424
Kimball, NeUsa 1,352840
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7532,953
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,262784
Kinston, NcUsa 1,363847
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7141,687
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,027638
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5342,817
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8923,040
KabompoZambia 12,8257,970
KabweZambia 13,2268,219
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2258,218
KafirondaZambia 13,0578,114
KaomaZambia 12,9648,056
KasamaZambia 13,1058,144
KasempaZambia 12,9508,048
KawambwaZambia 12,9148,025
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4968,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -