Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8404,251
LuandaAngola 11,5947,205
LuenaAngola 12,3497,674
La PlataArgentina 9,3475,809
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7514,817
La RiojaArgentina 8,4955,279
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0945,651
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6516,619
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1885,088
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5939,690
LavertonAustralia 15,6079,699
LearmonthAustralia 16,81510,449
LongreachAustralia 14,7569,169
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7559,169
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1268,778
Low HeadAustralia 15,6039,696
LinzAustria 7,2354,496
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6913,537
LerwickUk 5,6913,536
La PazBolivia 7,0794,399
LavrasBrazil 8,5195,294
LencoisBrazil 7,9014,910
LinharesBrazil 8,6145,353
LondrinaBrazil 8,4295,238
LomBulgaria 8,0815,022
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6991,056
La Tuque, QcCanada 463288
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0331,884
Langara, BcCanada 3,3642,091
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 860534
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9451,208
London, OnCanada 582362
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8131,748
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6451,022
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5761,601
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5584,075
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4515,251
LanzhouChina 10,9726,818
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7687,313
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7492,951
LimonCosta Rica 3,8712,405
LarnacaCyprus 9,4145,850
LimassolCyprus 9,3985,840
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9358,038
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2887,636
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3863,968
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4032,115
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2522,021
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3682,093
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1641,966
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0203,119
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4703,399
LuxorEgypt 10,1726,321
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,4082,118
Laucala BayFiji 11,6777,256
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9604,325
Le MansFrance 6,4163,987
LilleFrance 6,4363,999
LyonFrance 6,8524,258
LambarnGabon 10,7246,664
LastourvilleGabon 10,9296,792
LibrevilleGabon 10,5696,567
LeipzigGermany 6,9154,297
LindenbergGermany 6,9534,321
LamiaGreece 8,4295,238
LarissaGreece 8,3685,200
LemnosGreece 8,5035,284
LimnosGreece 8,5105,288
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0082,491
LabeGuinea 8,0064,975
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8524,258
La CeibaHonduras 3,2011,989
La MesaHonduras 3,2302,007
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1516,929
LudhianaIndia 11,4807,134
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0745,017
LatinaItaly 7,6424,749
LatronicoItaly 7,9454,937
LecceItaly 8,0645,011
LodwarKenya 12,3377,667
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7817,942
LiepajaLatvia 6,9974,348
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1174,423
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6794,150
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1165,043
LabuanMalaysia 14,0068,704
LuqaMalta 8,1705,077
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1942,606
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0171,875
LashioMyanmar 12,4937,764
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9088,642
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1338,783
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7238,528
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4828,378
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5448,416
LagosNigeria 9,6095,971
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0693,771
LillehammerNorway 6,2063,856
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3747,068
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0344,993
LimaPeru 6,3823,966
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8447,981
LisbonPortugal 6,3363,937
LeninbadRussia 10,3386,424
LevsiRussia 8,1925,091
LungiSierra Leone 8,1435,060
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4104,605
LanzaroteSpain 6,6284,119
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5854,092
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0634,389
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0824,401
LatakiaSyria 9,4735,887
LampangThailand 12,9928,073
LoeiThailand 13,0548,112
Lop BuriThailand 13,3628,303
LomeTogo 9,4775,889
LeemingUk 5,9553,701
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6913,537
London, EnglandUk 6,1793,840
London-GatwickUk 6,2013,854
LynehamUk 6,0773,776
L’VovUkraine 7,6444,750
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1195,045
LozovajaUkraine 8,3125,165
LubnyUkraine 8,0675,013
LuckUkraine 7,6524,755
LuganskUkraine 8,4705,263
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 260162
La Harpe, IlUsa 455283
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,6261,010
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6601,032
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6741,040
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,122697
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8681,161
Lamar, MoUsa 874543
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7331,077
Lancaster, WiUsa 278173
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6651,035
Langdon, NdUsa 903561
Laramie, WyUsa 1,471914
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1401,330
Larned, KsUsa 1,161721
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,436892
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4641,531
Laurel, MdUsa 1,105686
Lawrence, KsUsa 836520
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,382859
Le Mars, IaUsa 655407
Lebanon, MoUsa 830516
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 782486
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 535332
Leitchfield, KyUsa 795494
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,077669
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,060659
Lewisburg, WvUsa 982610
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2521,400
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,441895
Lexington, MoUsa 782486
Lexington, VaUsa 1,040646
Libby, MtUsa 2,1351,327
Lincoln, NeUsa 814506
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,037644
Lisbon, NdUsa 791492
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,142709
Llano, TxUsa 1,7771,104
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,274792
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8281,757
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,8211,753
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8401,765
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9171,191
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,275792
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 730453
Louisville, MsUsa 1,281796
Loup City, NeUsa 953592
Lowville, NyUsa 1,009627
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6851,047
Luling, TxUsa 1,8491,149
Lusk, WyUsa 1,327825
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,092679
LivingstoneZambia 13,2698,246
LundaziZambia 13,4278,344
LusakaZambia 13,2998,264
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2908,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -