Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6636,626
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6506,618
MilianaAlgeria 7,3064,540
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,9927,452
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,1719,427
Malarg EArgentina 9,0905,648
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7296,046
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6656,006
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9775,579
MendozaArgentina 8,8235,482
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8195,480
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8695,511
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2018,825
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2419,471
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,37910,178
MeekatharraAustralia 16,91510,511
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5929,689
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5889,687
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6259,709
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9159,890
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9259,275
MuharraqBahrain 11,1016,898
MinskBelarus 7,4964,658
MogilevBelarus 7,6044,725
MaunBotswana 13,2378,226
MacapaBrazil 6,1473,820
MacauBrazil 7,5254,676
MaceioBrazil 7,9914,966
MachadoBrazil 8,5145,291
ManausBrazil 5,9873,721
MarabaBrazil 6,7684,206
MaringaBrazil 8,3995,219
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1723,835
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0565,006
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8314,866
MonteiroBrazil 7,7434,811
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1485,063
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4064,602
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7864,838
MamfeCameroon 10,1456,304
MarouaCameroon 10,1546,310
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6501,647
Maniwaki, QcCanada 965600
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7701,100
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6432,264
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,0761,911
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,8051,122
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7441,705
Moncton, NbCanada 1,8341,140
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,583984
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,159720
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,133704
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,459907
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 939584
Morden, MbCanada 919571
Muskoka, OnCanada 698434
MoundouChad 10,4436,490
MatecanaColombia 4,5752,843
MoroniComoros 14,1358,784
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3474,565
MarstalDenmark 6,5874,093
Melville HallDominica 4,0892,541
MichesDominican Republic 3,3432,077
MocaDominican Republic 3,2332,009
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2001,989
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1311,946
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3252,066
MilagroEcuador 5,2523,264
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3465,808
MinyaEgypt 9,8406,115
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2596,375
MassawaEritrea 11,4877,138
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2883,286
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6884,156
MarseilleFrance 7,0214,363
MontpellierFrance 6,9304,307
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6323,500
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8985,529
MakokouGabon 10,8316,731
MayumbaGabon 10,9686,816
MitzicGabon 10,7096,655
MkamboGabon 10,8796,760
MoandaGabon 11,0286,853
MouilaGabon 10,8766,759
MagdeburgGermany 6,8224,239
MunichGermany 7,0914,406
MünsterGermany 6,6114,108
MethoniGreece 8,5515,314
MilosGreece 8,7275,423
MitiliniGreece 8,6585,380
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6535,377
MacentaGuinea 8,4425,246
MamouGuinea 8,0965,031
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8004,847
MiskolcHungary 7,6084,728
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4088,332
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6977,269
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7047,895
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1788,189
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9508,668
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6388,475
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6289,090
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8778,623
MashhadIran 10,4656,503
Malin HeadIreland 5,5693,461
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3994,598
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9734,954
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0595,008
MilanItaly 7,1404,437
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0934,408
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4724,643
ManIvory Coast 8,6885,399
MaebashiJapan 9,8446,117
MaizuruJapan 10,1066,280
MakurazakiJapan 10,7356,671
MatsueJapan 10,2036,340
MatsumotoJapan 9,9096,158
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3736,446
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2326,980
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1106,282
MishimaJapan 9,9726,197
MitoJapan 9,7796,077
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0386,238
MiyakoJapan 9,4035,843
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5957,205
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6566,622
MiyazakiJapan 10,6216,600
MombetsuJapan 8,9055,534
MoriokaJapan 9,4365,863
MuroranJapan 9,2005,717
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3716,444
MutsuJapan 9,2855,770
Ma’AnJordan 9,9556,186
MafraqJordan 9,7836,080
MombasaKenya 13,2298,221
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,8508,607
MaseruLesotho 14,2028,825
MonroviaLiberia 8,5515,314
MisratahLibya 8,4805,270
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,6889,127
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,7049,137
MananjaryMadagascar 15,2749,492
MorondavaMadagascar 14,8979,257
MakhangaMalawi 13,9058,641
MangochiMalawi 13,7538,546
MwmosaMalawi 13,9068,641
MzimbaMalawi 13,4288,344
MzuzuMalawi 13,4248,342
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7149,144
MersingMalaysia 14,6619,111
MiriMalaysia 14,1568,796
MaleMaldives 14,3008,886
MenakaMali 8,8055,471
MoptiMali 8,4135,228
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2786,387
MazatlanMexico 2,8931,797
MeridaMexico 2,6221,630
Mexico CityMexico 2,9731,848
MonterreyMexico 2,3631,469
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0111,871
MaantyMongolia 9,6946,024
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8796,139
MatadMongolia 9,5615,941
MurenMongolia 9,5175,914
MarrakechMorocco 6,8754,272
MeknesMorocco 6,9114,295
MideltMorocco 7,0504,381
MaputoMozambique 14,3808,936
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,2078,828
MandalayMyanmar 12,6107,836
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7397,916
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6488,481
MindatMyanmar 12,6867,883
MonywaMyanmar 12,6027,831
MyeikMyanmar 13,6488,481
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2267,598
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5714,084
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2728,248
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2298,842
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4098,332
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7118,520
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6718,496
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8368,598
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5992,237
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6282,254
MagariaNiger 9,5435,930
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7616,065
MaradiNiger 9,3675,821
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9546,186
MakurdiNigeria 9,9286,169
MinnaNigeria 9,6245,981
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5336,546
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0553,763
MajisOman 11,5517,178
MasirahOman 12,0317,476
Muscat  Oman 11,7097,276
MultanPakistan 11,4547,117
MurreePakistan 11,0976,896
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2138,211
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9074,913
MoyobambaPeru 5,7283,560
MactanPhilippines 13,1178,151
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8167,964
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1953,850
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,0956,895
MagadanRussia 7,2644,514
MahackalaRussia 9,3365,801
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6684,143
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6674,143
MarkovoRussia 6,1213,804
MinusinskRussia 9,0945,651
MogocaRussia 8,7755,453
MoscowRussia 7,7574,820
MurmanskRussia 6,5114,046
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6886,641
MatamSenegal 7,6054,726
MogadishuSomalia 13,0928,136
MadridSpain 6,6254,117
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6204,114
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1974,473
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8024,227
MelillaSpain 7,0064,353
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9914,345
MalakalSudan 11,5057,149
MbabaneSwaziland 14,2968,883
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9274,305
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8948,013
Mae SariangThailand 13,0198,090
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1768,188
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1058,144
MalatyaTurkey 9,3335,799
MersinTurkey 9,2995,779
MuglaTurkey 8,9155,540
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9583,702
ManstonUk 6,2853,905
MeloUruguay 9,2095,723
MercedesUruguay 9,1645,694
MontevideoUruguay 9,3935,837
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,368850
Madison, FlUsa 1,566973
Madison, InUsa 664412
Madison, NeUsa 771479
Madison, WisconsinUsa 181112
Manhattan, KsUsa 957595
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5836
Marble Hill, MoUsa 815506
Marengo, IlUsa 287178
Marion, InUsa 426264
Marion, NcUsa 1,077669
Marquette, MichiganUsa 230143
Marshall, TxUsa 1,435892
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,037644
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6202,871
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 746464
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,2661,408
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 713443
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,000622
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,047651
Medford, WiUsa 190118
Mellette, SdUsa 861535
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,063661
Mena, ArUsa 1,169727
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,354841
Mexia, TxUsa 1,601995
Mexico, MoUsa 691429
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1981,366
Midland, TxUsa 1,8551,153
Milan, MnUsa 625389
Milbank, SdUsa 676420
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,398869
Milford, DeUsa 1,246774
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,353841
Millen, GaUsa 1,405873
Millport, OhUsa 699434
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,395867
Milwaukee, WiUsa 173108
Minden, NeUsa 969602
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 406252
Minonk, IlUsa 407253
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0251,258
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,536955
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 391243
Monmouth, IlUsa 455283
Monroe, NcUsa 1,233767
Montevideo, MnUsa 625389
Montgomery AlUsa 1,365848
Montrose, CoUsa 1,8071,123
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,188738
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,418881
Morganton, NcUsa 1,077669
Moro, OrUsa 2,5801,603
Morris, MnUsa 639397
Morrison, IlUsa 335208
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,026638
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 443275
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 482300
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 254158
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,334829
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 726451
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 973605
Muskegon, MiUsa 210131
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,151715
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2782,658
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0872,539
MaracayVenezuela 4,2842,662
MaturinVenezuela 4,5452,824
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1952,607
MeridaVenezuela 4,3132,680
MagoyeZambia 13,2758,249
MansaZambia 12,9988,077
MbalaZambia 13,0128,086
MfuweZambia 13,4068,330
MisamfuZambia 13,1058,144
MonguZambia 12,8677,996
MpikaZambia 13,2618,240
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,4848,379
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2928,260
MumbwaZambia 13,1728,185
MwinilungaZambia 12,7027,893
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,8348,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -