.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,8456,739
NeuquenArgentina 9,4935,899
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3045,782
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2748,249
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5729,055
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9999,320
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8829,869
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3661,470
NatitingouBenin 9,1665,696
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7505,437
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3496,431
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2656,379
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2761,414
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7471,707
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0681,285
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,581983
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2922,045
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7331,077
North Bay, OnCanada 709440
N’DjamenaChad 10,0796,263
NanchangChina 11,5287,164
NanjingChina 11,0836,887
NanningChina 12,3687,686
NicosiaCyprus 9,3715,823
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6694,144
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2672,030
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2852,041
NegeleEthiopia 12,4157,715
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7257,286
NandiFiji 11,7257,286
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6744,147
NancyFrance 6,7394,187
NantesFrance 6,3473,944
NiceFrance 7,1344,433
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8204,238
NurembergGermany 6,9714,332
NurnbergGermany 6,9684,330
NaxosGreece 8,7515,438
NanortalikGreenland 3,3102,057
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3262,067
NordGreenland 4,8272,999
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1381,950
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5995,343
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6057,833
New DelhiIndia 11,7537,303
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7774,833
NaganoJapan 9,8596,127
NagasakiJapan 10,6076,591
NagoJapan 11,3017,023
NagoyaJapan 10,0596,251
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3527,055
NaraJapan 10,1556,311
NazeJapan 11,0576,871
NemuroJapan 8,8955,527
NiigataJapan 9,7016,028
NikkoJapan 9,7916,084
NobeokaJapan 10,5476,554
NairobiKenya 12,7947,950
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2255,111
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3306,419
NidaLithuania 7,0824,401
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6379,095
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2389,469
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4588,363
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5598,426
NaraMali 8,1125,041
NioroMali 7,9444,936
NemaMauritania 8,0054,974
NouakchottMauritania 7,2084,479
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9208,029
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2958,262
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6698,494
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4658,367
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6462,266
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7666,069
NiameyNiger 8,9845,582
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0543,762
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1623,829
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3823,344
NawabshahPakistan 11,7937,328
NokkundiPakistan 11,3437,048
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7254,800
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8237,968
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1284,430
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0325,613
NikolaevRussia 8,2705,139
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2055,099
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9344,309
NizneangarskRussia 8,7405,431
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9445,558
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8084,852
NovgorodRussia 7,2814,524
NovosibirskRussia 8,9155,540
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1858,815
No. 6Sudan 10,5936,583
NyalaSudan 10,8146,720
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0078,083
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2738,248
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0628,738
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9238,030
NarathiwatThailand 14,2668,865
NigdeTurkey 9,1995,716
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9476,181
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3425,184
Napoleon, NdUsa 474294
Napoleon, OhUsa 474294
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 929577
Natchez, MsUsa 1,467912
Neosho, MoUsa 970603
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,411877
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,204748
New Castlen, PaUsa 768477
New Hampton, IaUsa 374232
New London, WiUsa 5132
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6211,007
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6251,010
New Ulm, MnUsa 472293
New YorkUsa 1,214755
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,247775
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,233766
Newark, NjUsa 1,215755
Newberry, MiUsa 235146
Newberry, ScUsa 1,280795
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,119696
Newnan, GaUsa 1,307812
Newport, TnUsa 1,039646
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0673,149
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,310814
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 805500
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8721,784
North Loup, NeUsa 924574
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,092678
Norton, KsUsa 1,098682
Norwalk, OhUsa 576358
NdolaZambia 13,1298,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -