Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1514,444
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0725,016
OranArgentina 7,9024,910
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70310,380
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7349,777
OstendeBelgium 6,3853,968
ObidosBrazil 6,0883,783
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7815,457
Ottawa (airport)Canada 983611
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 984611
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5825,954
OdenseDenmark 6,5504,070
OtavaloEcuador 5,0173,118
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6467,237
OuluFinland 6,5654,079
OroomiehIran 9,7416,053
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4744,644
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5215,295
ObihiroJapan 9,0435,619
OfunatoJapan 9,4695,884
OitaJapan 10,4846,515
OkayamaJapan 10,2446,366
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1866,951
OmaezakiJapan 10,0556,248
OmuJapan 8,9015,531
OnahamaJapan 9,7056,031
OsakaJapan 10,1716,321
OshimaJapan 9,9866,205
OtaruJapan 9,1175,665
OwaseJapan 10,2006,338
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0074,354
OujoaMorocco 7,1134,420
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7507,923
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0848,752
OphirNew Zealand 14,1368,784
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1788,189
OtautauNew Zealand 14,3028,887
OcotalNicaragua 3,4362,135
OrlandNorway 6,0193,740
OsloNorway 6,2843,905
OhotskRussia 7,5524,693
OkhotskRussia 7,5524,693
OlekminskRussia 8,0675,013
OlenekRussia 7,3354,558
OmskRussia 8,8135,476
OnegaRussia 7,0774,398
OrenburgRussia 8,7515,438
OymyakonRussia 7,2104,480
OviedoSpain 6,2883,908
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2563,888
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6563,515
OdessaUkraine 8,2635,135
OvrucUkraine 7,7604,822
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 999621
Oakdale, NeUsa 847526
Oakland, MdUsa 971604
Oakley, IdUsa 2,1061,309
Oconto, WiUsa 4730
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,036644
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,295805
Olathe, KsUsa 836520
Olivia, MnUsa 548341
Olympia, WaUsa 2,6921,673
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 727452
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 731454
Oolitic, InUsa 618384
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8851,172
Orono, MeUsa 1,507936
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6339
Oswego, NyUsa 935581
Ottawa, IlUsa 396246
Ottawa, KsUsa 836520
Owensboro, KyUsa 757470
Owosso, MiUsa 357222
Ozark, ArUsa 1,169727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -