Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5476,554
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7698,556
ParanaArgentina 8,9325,551
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8275,485
PehuajoArgentina 9,3195,791
PergaminoArgentina 9,1505,686
PigeArgentina 9,4885,896
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8185,480
PosadasArgentina 8,6335,364
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4105,226
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7935,464
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4095,847
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50410,877
Port HedlandAustralia 16,37410,175
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1563,204
ParakouBenin 9,3385,803
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9074,914
ParacatuBrazil 8,0344,993
ParanaBrazil 7,5324,681
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7635,446
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0635,010
ParintinsBrazil 6,0963,788
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0044,353
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8655,509
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1865,087
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5064,665
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8054,850
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2275,112
PeixeBrazil 7,4464,627
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6614,761
PicosBrazil 7,3874,590
PiraiBrazil 8,7115,413
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7934,842
PompeuBrazil 8,3255,173
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1495,064
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2483,883
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7195,418
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4023,978
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0915,650
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3154,545
PosseBrazil 7,7614,823
PlevenBulgaria 8,1915,090
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3005,157
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6478,480
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4281,509
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6631,655
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4331,512
Petawawa, OnCanada 860534
Peterborough, OnCanada 775481
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 788490
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8181,751
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2481,397
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9861,855
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 973604
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,602995
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6871,669
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1951,985
Princeton, BcCanada 1,305811
ParronChile 8,9345,552
Puerto AysenChile 10,1116,283
Puerto MonttChile 9,6726,010
Punta ArenasChile 10,9666,815
PingbianChina 11,3107,028
PeralesColombia 4,6322,878
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7092,926
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8532,394
PragueCzech Republic 7,1074,416
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3152,060
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2742,034
PoloDominican Republic 3,3302,069
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1951,985
PichilingueEcuador 5,1423,196
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1203,182
PuyoEcuador 5,2143,240
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6515,997
ParisFrance 6,4954,036
PerpignanFrance 6,9144,297
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,29211,367
Port-GentilGabon 10,6066,591
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0503,138
PotsdamGermany 6,8844,278
PatrasGreece 8,4395,244
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6732,283
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4202,125
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0092,491
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2542,022
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2812,039
PecsHungary 7,6294,741
PambanIndia 13,9008,638
PuneIndia 12,7717,936
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0999,383
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7779,183
PadovaItaly 7,3004,536
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1974,472
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9234,923
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9044,911
PantelleriaItaly 7,9324,929
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2484,504
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5574,696
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5044,663
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6564,757
PiacenzaItaly 7,2054,477
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3324,556
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3954,595
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6924,780
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8904,903
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6054,726
PrizziItaly 7,9594,946
PakseLaos 13,2398,227
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4158,958
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8529,850
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8899,873
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2877,014
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9664,950
PatheinMyanmar 13,1968,200
PutaoMyanmar 12,0087,462
PyiMyanmar 12,9698,059
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9128,024
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4398,351
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4102,119
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0356,236
PohangNorth Korea 10,2976,399
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1256,292
PadidanPakistan 11,7227,284
PanjgurPakistan 11,5827,197
ParachinarPakistan 11,0276,852
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7387,294
PeshawarPakistan 11,0496,866
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4558,361
PilarParaguay 8,4955,279
PiscoPeru 6,5864,093
PiuraPeru 5,5773,466
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6304,120
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4068,331
PoznanPoland 7,0824,401
PrzemyslPoland 7,5844,713
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3473,944
PortalegrePortugal 6,4263,993
Porto Portugal 6,2303,871
PavelecRussia 8,0014,972
PecoraRussia 7,4594,635
PermRussia 8,1545,067
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4494,629
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1234,427
PjatigorskRussia 9,0485,623
PoronajskRussia 8,4715,264
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6495,375
Providenja BayRussia 5,4303,374
PskovRussia 7,2184,485
PodorSenegal 7,3964,596
PopradSlovakia 7,5084,666
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3478,916
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0208,712
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1174,423
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0508,731
Port SudanSudan 10,9916,830
ParamariboSuriname 5,3573,329
PiteňSweden 6,3963,974
PalmyraSyria 9,6976,026
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2865,770
PhetchabunThailand 13,1758,187
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1478,169
PhraeThailand 13,0018,079
PhuketThailand 14,1548,795
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1268,778
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4348,348
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7008,513
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5552,831
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0083,734
PoltavaUkraine 8,1715,078
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1705,698
PradoUruguay 9,3945,837
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4505,872
Palestine, IlUsa 612380
Pana, IlUsa 574357
Paoli, InUsa 636395
Paris, IlUsa 500311
Park Rapids, MnUsa 602374
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,572977
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,551964
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,337831
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,113691
Pawnee City, NeUsa 819509
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4021,493
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,561970
Peoria, IlUsa 445277
Perry, OkUsa 1,208750
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,176731
Philo, OhUsa 709441
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3921,486
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 971603
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,190739
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 535332
Pipestone, MnUsa 656407
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 784487
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,214755
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,435892
Pocahontas, ArUsa 976607
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9691,223
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 535332
Pontiac, IlUsa 396246
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,142710
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6871,670
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6991,056
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,138707
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6871,670
Portage, WiUsa 9056
Portland, MaineUsa 1,422884
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6911,672
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 292181
Prescott, ArUsa 1,240771
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2351,389
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,242772
Princeton, InUsa 723449
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,386861
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,528950
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7682,963
PetaukeZambia 13,4318,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -