Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8355,490
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6865,398
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9625,569
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8406,736
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0545,005
RosarioArgentina 9,0425,619
RichmondAustralia 14,9029,260
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2628,863
RecifeBrazil 7,8994,909
RemansoBrazil 7,5854,714
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3923,972
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7765,454
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7625,445
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8994,908
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0741,289
Red Lake, OnCanada 844525
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,402871
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,404873
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3772,099
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3421,456
Roberval, QcCanada 1,289801
RuoqiangChina 10,7196,661
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9742,470
RandersDenmark 6,4634,016
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2402,013
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2302,007
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2585,132
RumipambaEcuador 5,1483,199
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9496,182
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0696,257
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8286,107
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6183,491
RostockGermany 6,7124,171
RhodesGreece 8,9685,573
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7962,980
ReykhólarIceland 4,5222,810
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5452,824
RamsarIran 10,0606,251
RashtIran 9,9756,198
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7743,588
RadicofaniItaly 7,4734,644
Resia PassItaly 7,1254,428
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4444,626
RivoltoItaly 7,3304,555
Rolle PassItaly 7,2324,494
RomeItaly 7,5874,715
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5824,711
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3664,577
RumoiJapan 9,0195,605
RigaLatvia 7,0984,411
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1754,459
RodriguesMauritius 16,20510,070
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3575,814
RabatMorocco 6,8094,231
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1898,196
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7977,952
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6388,475
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8318,595
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2218,216
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2498,233
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1758,809
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2988,263
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0938,136
RivasNicaragua 3,6852,290
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6587,244
RebolyRussia 6,8404,251
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6145,353
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0586,871
RagaSudan 11,1706,941
RashadSudan 11,2647,000
RenkSudan 11,3947,080
RumbekSudan 11,6007,208
RanongThailand 13,9198,650
Roi EtThailand 13,1778,188
RizeTurkey 9,2145,726
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3406,426
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1945,092
RomnyUkraine 8,0214,984
RovnoUkraine 7,6924,780
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4057,087
RochaUruguay 9,4235,856
Racine, WiUsa 199124
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,243772
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,200746
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,203747
Reading, PaUsa 1,101684
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8271,757
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,6641,034
Redding, CaUsa 2,8171,750
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7291,696
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6581,652
Rensselaer, InUsa 400248
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,191740
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,191740
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,051653
Rochester, MnUsa 356221
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 852529
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 655407
Rockford, IlUsa 268166
Rockville, InUsa 509316
Rockwell City, IaUsa 623387
Rome, GaUsa 1,198744
Roseau, MnUsa 781486
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7861,731
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8831,170
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,174730
Rushville, IlUsa 554344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -