.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6136,595
ShkoderAlbania 8,0034,973
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5874,715
SaltaArgentina 8,0475,001
San AntonioArgentina 9,7576,063
San LuisArgentina 8,9235,545
San RafaelArgentina 9,0165,603
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3285,797
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3925,215
SarmientoArgentina 10,1906,332
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8919,253
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8839,249
SalzburgAustria 7,1984,473
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4945,899
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7276,044
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6115,972
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6482,888
SaveBenin 9,4285,859
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3734,582
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8024,848
SalvadorBrazil 8,1165,043
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9595,567
SantaremBrazil 6,1803,840
SantosBrazil 8,7145,415
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4505,251
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7364,186
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5664,702
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9745,577
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7755,453
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6025,345
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7944,222
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5615,320
São PauloBrazil 8,6575,379
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4145,229
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2763,900
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7794,834
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9624,947
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3895,213
SobralBrazil 7,1534,445
SoureBrazil 6,3653,955
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5724,705
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3605,816
SurubimBrazil 7,8274,864
SadovoBulgaria 8,3115,165
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2645,135
SofiaBulgaria 8,1825,084
SiemreapCambodia 13,4688,369
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2301,385
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7891,112
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7471,086
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2832,040
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7281,695
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7641,096
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6111,001
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 357222
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9021,182
Scott, SkCanada 1,7521,089
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7571,092
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9421,207
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,294804
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8622,400
Simcoe, OnCanada 688428
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 687427
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2351,389
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9901,858
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2911,424
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8981,180
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,601995
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6101,000
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1901,361
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4554,011
SalCape Verde 6,7544,197
SantiagoChile 8,8505,500
SewellChile 8,9205,543
ShanghaiChina 11,0786,884
ShantouChina 12,0557,491
ShenyangChina 9,9236,166
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6012,238
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9412,449
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8632,401
SibenikCroatia 7,6634,762
SplitCroatia 7,7124,792
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7784,212
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4273,994
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2522,021
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3882,106
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3202,063
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2402,013
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3082,056
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3502,082
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2242,003
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3192,063
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2602,026
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4162,123
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2952,047
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2182,000
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1851,979
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3572,086
San GabrielEcuador 4,9853,098
SalloumEgypt 9,2025,718
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4165,851
SohagEgypt 10,0326,234
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9876,206
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,4242,128
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0846,888
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4343,998
StrasbourgFrance 6,8324,245
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7393,566
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4573,391
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0445,620
SchleswigGermany 6,5564,074
StuttgartGermany 6,9094,293
SamosGreece 8,7915,463
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5445,309
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8085,474
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3302,069
SiguiriGuinea 8,2465,124
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3052,054
SzegedHungary 7,7154,794
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4444,626
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4992,796
SagarIndia 12,2987,642
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1096,903
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3638,304
SemnanIran 10,3036,402
ShahroudIran 10,2806,388
ShirazIran 10,8696,754
ShannonIreland 5,5953,477
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1594,449
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8184,858
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1095,039
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2784,522
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4254,614
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0264,988
SigonellaItaly 8,0805,021
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9905,587
SagaJapan 10,5366,547
SaigoJapan 10,1196,288
SakaiJapan 10,1876,331
SakataJapan 9,5705,947
SapporoJapan 9,1155,664
SaseboJapan 10,5696,568
SendaiJapan 9,5835,955
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4746,509
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4426,489
ShinjoJapan 9,5635,943
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2806,388
ShirakawaJapan 9,7216,041
ShizuokaJapan 10,0106,220
SumotoJapan 10,2326,358
SuttsuJapan 9,1885,710
SuwaJapan 9,9226,166
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7365,429
SavannakhetLaos 13,1058,143
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1434,439
SiluteLithuania 7,0994,411
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1375,057
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8499,227
SalimaMalawi 13,6488,481
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8308,594
SibuMalaysia 14,4448,976
SanMali 8,4455,248
SegouMali 8,3355,180
SikassoMali 8,5295,300
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6769,741
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2192,001
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9446,179
SainshandMongolia 9,9136,160
SafiMorocco 6,7404,188
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8634,265
SittweMyanmar 12,8287,971
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0973,789
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4823,407
SaiqOman 11,7357,292
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1747,565
SurOman 11,8667,373
SialkotPakistan 11,2757,006
SibbiPakistan 11,4287,102
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5165,292
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7864,217
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0998,140
SandomierzPoland 7,4614,637
SniezkaPoland 7,1434,439
SuwalkiPoland 7,2624,512
SzczecinPoland 6,8984,287
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4574,012
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2383,255
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5532,208
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,7759,803
Satu MareRomania 7,7464,814
SibiuRomania 7,9704,952
SulinaRomania 8,3215,170
SadrinskRussia 8,5245,297
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1274,429
SalekhardRussia 7,4834,650
SaratovRussia 8,4635,259
SejmcanRussia 6,9324,307
SelagoncyRussia 7,5524,693
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2785,144
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6485,374
SmolenskRussia 7,6244,738
SociRussia 8,9455,559
SortovalaRussia 7,0034,352
SuntarRussia 7,9354,931
SurgutRussia 8,1405,058
SverdlovskRussia 8,3775,206
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6484,752
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7502,331
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3606,438
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3458,914
SingaporeSingapore 14,7769,182
SliacSlovakia 7,4814,649
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2326,359
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0636,253
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4594,013
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5514,071
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4213,990
SevilleSpain 6,6534,134
SennarSudan 11,2937,018
ShambatSudan 11,0366,858
ShendiSudan 11,0066,839
StenseleSweden 6,2493,883
StockholmSweden 6,6604,138
StorlienSweden 6,1493,821
SundsvallSweden 6,4223,991
SantisSwitzerland 7,0214,363
SongeaTanzania 13,4828,378
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0478,108
SongkhlaThailand 14,2028,826
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4058,330
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0078,704
SurinThailand 13,3098,271
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0905,649
SokodeTogo 9,2515,749
SfaxTunisia 8,0034,973
SousseTunisia 7,9174,920
SamsunTurkey 8,9875,585
SiirtTurkey 9,5715,947
SivasTurkey 9,1605,692
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4906,519
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8943,662
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5053,421
SarataUkraine 8,2435,122
SarnyUkraine 7,6604,760
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5805,331
SumyUkraine 8,0685,014
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4157,094
SaltoUruguay 8,9795,580
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8381,763
Safford, AzUsa 2,2771,415
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,275793
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9131,189
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 666414
Saint Paul, NeUsa 895556
Saint Peter, MnUsa 472293
Salem, InUsa 636395
Salem, OrUsa 2,7371,701
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9861,234
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8161,128
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8981,179
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8221,754
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9501,833
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5532,208
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9791,851
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 470292
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9601,839
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9421,828
Santuck, ScUsa 1,178732
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 365227
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,500932
Scott City, KsUsa 1,295805
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,287800
Scottsburg, InUsa 636395
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6411,641
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6411,641
Sedan, KsUsa 1,064661
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6071,620
Selma, AlUsa 1,393866
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,292803
Seymour, InUsa 636395
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 768477
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,489925
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,429888
Sioux City, IaUsa 707439
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 696433
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 344214
Southport, NcUsa 1,454904
Sparta, IlUsa 718446
Spencer, WvUsa 849528
Spickard, MoUsa 659410
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2821,418
Spooner, WiUsa 331206
Springfield, IlUsa 533331
Springfield, MissouriUsa 922573
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5673,459
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 482300
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 666414
Stambaugh, MiUsa 181112
Stamford, CtUsa 1,214755
State College, PaUsa 933580
State University, MsUsa 1,281796
State University, NmUsa 2,1471,334
Staunton, VaUsa 1,032642
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,594991
Steffenville, MoUsa 594369
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8471,769
Storm Lake, IaUsa 608378
Storrs, CtUsa 1,319820
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,169727
Summerville, ScUsa 1,449900
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4851,544
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 733456
Syracuse, NeUsa 752467
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 974605
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3336,421
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3472,702
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5342,818
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1593,206
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9394,312
SocotraYemen 12,5967,827
SenangaZambia 12,9408,041
SerenjeZambia 13,2708,246
SeshekeZambia 13,1238,155
SolweziZambia 12,8898,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -