Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1996,959
UaupesBrazil 5,3523,326
UbatubaBrazil 8,7295,425
UberabaBrazil 8,2265,112
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1611,343
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1906,332
UpernavikGreenland 3,5522,207
UummannaqGreenland 3,5052,178
UdineItaly 7,3344,558
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8694,890
UenoJapan 10,1356,298
UnzendakeJapan 10,5906,581
UrakawaJapan 9,1325,675
UshibukaJapan 10,6546,620
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7926,085
UwajimaJapan 10,4446,490
UkmergeLithuania 7,2604,511
UtenaLithuania 7,2784,523
UlaangomMongolia 9,5305,922
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6355,988
UlgiiMongolia 9,6245,981
UliastaiMongolia 9,7466,056
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6175,976
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6425,992
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0926,272
UfaRussia 8,4705,263
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4333,998
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1985,716
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0084,355
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0065,596
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3234,551
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0174,361
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7324,805
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4153,986
Umm BeninSudan 11,3587,058
UmeňSweden 6,4504,008
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2428,229
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0468,107
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0578,114
UrfaTurkey 9,4865,894
UsakTurkey 8,8495,499
Uman’Ukraine 8,0404,996
UzgorodUkraine 7,6494,753
Uniontown, PaUsa 859534
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 570354
Urbana, IlUsa 500311
Urbana, OhUsa 606376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -