Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1275,050
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8145,477
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6365,367
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9975,591
ViennaAustria 7,3564,571
VitebskBelarus 7,5054,664
VassourasBrazil 8,7015,407
VicosaBrazil 8,5875,336
VitoriaBrazil 8,6855,397
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1525,066
VarnaBulgaria 8,3895,213
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 886550
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6931,673
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,0021,244
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,9171,191
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,7131,686
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,7391,702
ValdiviaChile 9,4915,898
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4945,899
VallenarChile 8,3705,201
ValparaisoChile 8,7885,461
VanguardiaColombia 4,7032,923
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,7063,546
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,4574,012
VestervigDenmark 6,3543,949
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,3202,063
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,2832,040
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1571,962
VilsandiEstonia 6,8944,284
VaasaFinland 6,5624,078
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,6312,878
VeravalIndia 12,4217,719
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,0428,105
ValentiaIreland 5,5483,447
VeniceItaly 7,3224,550
VeronaItaly 7,2414,500
VicenzaItaly 7,2704,517
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5604,698
ViterboItaly 7,5244,675
VolterraItaly 7,3814,586
VientianeLaos 12,9878,070
VarenaLithuania 7,3284,554
VilniusLithuania 7,3254,552
VeracruzMexico 2,9151,812
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4123,985
VaernesNorway 6,0903,784
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,0983,789
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3493,945
VillarricaParaguay 8,4495,250
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0715,015
VanavaraRussia 8,3205,170
VasileviciRussia 7,7334,805
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4314,618
VerhojanskRussia 7,0764,397
ViljujskRussia 7,6944,781
VitimRussia 8,3035,159
Vize IslandRussia 6,1943,849
VladivostokRussia 9,4955,900
VolgogradRussia 8,6745,390
VologdaRussia 7,5344,682
VoronezRussia 8,1925,091
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4113,363
VytegraRussia 7,2674,516
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3368,909
ValenciaSpain 6,9024,289
ValladolidSpain 6,4674,019
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1633,830
VisbySweden 6,7884,218
VanTurkey 9,5855,956
ValleyUk 5,8333,625
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9224,923
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,8841,792
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1522,580
Valentine, NeUsa 1,016631
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,6951,675
Vermillion, SdUsa 734456
Vevay, InUsa 688427
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,372853
Victoria, TxUsa 1,9061,185
Viroqua, WiUsa 237147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -