Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Green Bay, Wisconsin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Green Bay, Wisconsin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Green Bay, Wisconsin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2529,478
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,39210,186
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7719,179
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7848,565
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79710,438
WoomeraAustralia 15,8619,856
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3279,525
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8081,124
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 629391
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1921,984
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,5422,201
Wiarton, OnCanada 555345
Windsor, OnCanada 484301
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 914568
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,437893
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0282,503
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7054,167
WajimaJapan 9,8496,120
WakamatsuJapan 9,7026,029
WakayamaJapan 10,2316,358
WakkanaiJapan 8,8815,519
WajirKenya 12,7667,933
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7367,914
WindhoekNamibia 12,9238,030
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2378,225
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1988,201
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2988,263
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4798,376
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3828,315
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2898,258
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3568,299
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3058,268
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4538,360
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2138,210
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,3198,277
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2848,255
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9138,646
WintonNew Zealand 14,2808,873
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2978,263
WarsawPoland 7,3124,544
WroclawPoland 7,1794,461
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0526,247
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2106,966
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4236,477
WauSudan 11,4047,086
WaddingtonUk 6,0733,774
Waco, TxUsa 1,6371,017
Wake IslandUsa 9,6556,000
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,159720
Wakefield, NeUsa 771479
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,165724
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,3571,465
Walnut, IlUsa 317197
Warren, OhUsa 699434
Warren, PaUsa 788490
Warrenton, MoUsa 657408
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,113691
Washington, IaUsa 502312
Washington, InUsa 618384
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,179732
Watertown, NyUsa 965600
Watertown, SdUsa 704437
Watertown, WiUsa 181113
Wauseon, OhUsa 460286
Waverly, OhUsa 744462
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,560970
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,392865
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,056656
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,550964
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,208751
Wellsburg, WvUsa 770478
West Chester, PaUsa 1,114692
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,1071,309
West Point, GaUsa 1,307812
West Point, NyUsa 1,214755
White Hall, IlUsa 631392
Whitestown, InUsa 530329
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,470914
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,090677
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,3901,485
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,066663
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,252778
Williamson, WvUsa 884550
Williamsport, PaUsa 980609
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,257781
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,114692
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,163723
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,435892
Windsor, IlUsa 616383
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 841523
Winnebago, MnUsa 490304
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,4451,519
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 535332
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,317818
Winslow, AzUsa 2,1921,362
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,218757
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,012629
Wooster, OhUsa 651404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -